MTP/MPO 机架式

Description: 1. One LGX box with 2pcs of 12C patch cord.2. Patch cord specification:No.ItemApplicable 1Connector TypeMale (with Pins); Female(without guide pin);2Connector FormLC/PC3Number of Fiber Ho

Description:

1. One LGX box with 2pcs of 12C patch cord.

2. Patch cord specification:

No.

Item

Applicable

1

Connector Type

Male (with Pins); Female(without guide pin);

2

Connector Form

LC/PC

3

Number of Fiber Holes

12 Core

4

Housing Color

AQ:Aqua (MM 50/125 OM3 grade)

5

Cable type

12C Ribbon Jacket

6

Pigtail

0.5m 

7

Free diameter

φ0.9

 

3. MPO Connector Technical Parameter:

Number of cores

12

MPO Connector

MM Standard

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

≤0.35

Max

≤0.6

Return Loss

≥20

Male/Female

Male With Pins; Female Without Pins

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0 .3

Temperature Range(dB)

≤0.2(-40℃+85℃

 

MPO LGX Parameter

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.0dB

Return Loss(dB)

≥20

 

MPO Rack Mount:

1. Size: 431(L)x44(H)x250(W)mm

2. Material: SPCC

3. Color: Black

4. 4pcs of LGX in one Rack.

Packing: Inner box with