Company Profile

HTD Fibercom Co., Limited was established in 2005, it is a "National Hi-tech" enterprise specialized in the R&D, producing and sales of optical communication products, whose main products include: optical passive component, optical transceiver module, high-speed cable assembly and subsystem equipment, etc., and they are widely used in Telecom, Unicom, CATV, FTTH, data center, fiber communication and other fields. HTD has passed ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2008 certification. We have 5000 square meters of purification workshop and more than 300 employees now, with an annual output value of more than 15 million dollars. With the development of the market, HTD Fibercom set up a wholly-owned subsidiary company in 2017: JUHUA Technology Inc., established Indian branch in New Delhi in 2018 and Eastern European office in Moscow in 2019. We have established a long-term stable cooperation with more than 300 ISPs, system integrators and equipment manufacturers in more than 50 countries and regions around the world.

MetInfo enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

 

HTD and JUHUA have many superior quality products. The optical passive component mainly includes: WDM (CWDM, DWDM, FWDM, OADM, AWG, NG-WDM, etc.), optical switch, optical circulator, optical splitter and coupler, optical isolator, optical reflector, MPO / MTP jumper and PD. The optical transceiver includes: SFP, SFP+, XFP, CFP, SFP28, QSFP+, QSFP28, copper SFP, CWDM and DWDM transceivers. The high-speed cable assembly includes AOC and DAC at 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G and so on. The subsystem product includes: FTTH receiver, EDFA / EYDFA and WDM Transmission System.


HTD and JUHUA always take providing superior quality products as our mission, wholeheartedly serving customers as the purpose, do our best to meet customers' needs as the goal, and continuously create benefits and values for customers and employees.